SC

Alumni

Class of 2019

Name Position Employer
Darci Collins, ATC    
Mitchell Hewitt, ATC Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer Ottawa University
Justine Vogele, ATC Athletic Trainer Northern Therapy & Rehabilitation

Class of 2018

Name Position Employer
Olyvia Bish, ATC Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer

Baylor Scott & White
Texas Spine & Joint Hospital
Trinity Valley Community College

Taylor Henderson, ATC Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer Emporia State University
Jordyn Miller, ATC Doctorate of Physical Therapy Student Wichita State University
Zach Moya, ATC Doctorate of Physical Therapy Student University of St. Mary
Miranda Otte, ATC Athletic Trainer Texas Orthopedic Specialist
  Medical Assistant Baylor Scott & White

Class of 2017

Name Position Employer
Gina (Belt) Hernandez, ATC Athletic Trainer Kansas Orthopedics
Bailey (Collier) Jarvis Assistant Track Coach Dodge City Community College
Kayla Demel, ATC Teacher Ponca City High School
  Athletic Trainer Newkirk High School
Heather Gilmore, ATC Doctor of Chiropractic Student Logan University
  Athletic Trainer Mercy Hospital
Courtney Jones, ATC Athletic Trainer California High School
Jerry Jones Project Manager Tristar Glass Company
Craig Thurber, ATC Athletic Trainer Parkview Orthopedic Hospital
Cody Walther, ATC Assistant Athletic Trainer William Woods University
Abbie Woods, USAW, CSCS Head Strength & Conditioning Coach D1 Training

Class of 2016

Name Position Employer
Taylor Bleumer Credit Support Specialist High Plains Farm Credit
Rachel (Vieyra) Harper, ATC DME Coordinator KS Joint & Spine Specialists
Ashton Isch, ATC Doctor of Chiropractic Student Cleveland Chiropractic University
Kayla Lovell, ATC Doctor of Physical Therapy Student University of Oklahoma
Blake Smith, ATC Associate Athletic Trainer Cowley County Community College

Class of 2015

Name Position Employer
Caitlin (Hays) Fernandez, ATC Athletic Trainer Spine & Sport Physical Therapy, San Diego, CA
Mandy Watson, ATC Head Athletic Trainer St. Charles Community College
  Doctoral Student Concordia University Chicago
 

Class of 2014

Jamiee (Grinstaff) Davenport Funeral Director/Embalmer Advantage Funeral & Cremation Service
Grant Trembly, ATC, PT Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist Advanced PT
Allyssa (Zentner) Mohney, ATC Athletic Trainer Washburn University, Stormont Vail Hospital
 

Class of 2013

Laken Campbell    
Tiffany (Rodgers) Shinneman   William Newton Memorial Hospital
 

Class of 2012

Kindell Copeland, ATC Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist  
Kelli Florio, ATC Assistant Athletic Trainer Campbell University
Megan Kerns, ATC Teacher Comanche Middle School
  Assistant Athletic Trainer Dodge City High School
 

Class of 2011

Tory Dreger    
Kasey Kaiser    
Courtney Putnam, ATC Assistant Athletic Trainer Gardner-Webb University, Boiling Springs, NC
 

Class of 2010

Valerie Hart    
Greg Jeffers, LAT Athletic Trainer, Teacher Sabine ISD
Lindsey (Knak) Keck    
Nathan Morrison, ATC Asst Athletic Trainer Southwestern College
Rene (Schwan) Duell, ATC    
Krystal Tyree, ATC Athletic Trainer Klein ISD
 

Class of 2007

Melanie (Brady) Oaks, ATC

 

 
Robyn (Crosby) McKown Paramedic Grant County EMS
 

Class of 2005

Dustin Holley, ATC Athletic Trainer  
Omari Head    
 

Class of 2004

Jeromy Jones, PT, ATC Physical Therapist Stillwater Medical Center OP Clinic
Heather(Leach) Munk, ATC Athletic Trainer    
Parker Wells    
Tiffani Smith    
 

Class of 2003

Amanda Beadle, ATC Head Athletic Trainer Hutchinson Community College
Erin Eis, PT    

Class of 2002

Sherri Bradley, MS, ATC    
Jeff Fluty, ATC Head Athletic Trainer Cowley College
 

Class of 2001

Todd Fagan, MS, ATC Head Men's Basketball Athletic Trainer Wichita State University
Amy (Monical) Roberts, MS, ATC Project Manager Medfusion
Ngan (Nguyen) Morris, MEd, ATC Head Athletic Trainer John Tyler High School/Tyler, TX
Kevin Warner    
Joey (Wilkinson) Hobbs, MEd, ATC Sales Rep/Athletic Trainer OrthoRX Medical Equipment/Lewisville, TX
 

Class of 2000

Seth Naughton,
MS, ATC-LAT
Head Football Athletic Trainer West Texas A&M University
 

Class of 1998

Amy Alley, PT, ATC Physical Therapist Rainbows/Wichita, KS
Lisa (Ashenfelter) Braun, MEd, ATC Director of Athletic Training Education Southwestern College
Leslee (Gibson) Brown, PT, ATC Physical Therapist Nova Care/Wichita, KS
Janet Walton, PT, ATC    
 

Class of 1995

Kerri (Bennett) Pleasants, PT, ATC Physical Therapist Outpatient Clinic/Louisa, VA
 

Class of 1994

Lori Burton, PTA, ATC Outreach Athletic Trainer Via Christi Sports Medicine/Wichita, KS
Suzanne (Orvis) Haffner, PT Physical Therapist  
 

Class of 1983

Phil Carr, MS, ATC Head Athletic Trainer Pittsburg State University
Robin Rivers, MSS, ATC    
 

Class of 1981

Cheryl Lindley, PA-C, ATC Physician Assistant Alegent Health Family Care Clinic/Omaha, NE
Build an education.

Build an education.

Academic excellence sets SC apart.

41 main campus and 16 professional studies undergraduate majors, 27 minors, teacher certification in 13 areas, and 6 graduate programs.

LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR DEGREES